Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8563,639
BustAfghanistan 6,2843,905
BatnaAlgeria 10,4876,517
BecharAlgeria 11,3557,056
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4816,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4727,129
BiskraAlgeria 10,6016,588
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0906,892
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,71110,385
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67310,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,66010,353
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,02010,577
ByrdAntarctica 14,0478,729
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,57211,541
BarilocheArgentina 17,76111,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,97711,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2374,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1404,437
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
BrestBelarus 8,2475,125
BrusselsBelgium 9,3355,801
Belize CityBelize 12,8337,975
BeninBenin 13,1498,171
BohiconBenin 13,1118,147
BermudaBermuda 12,4297,723
BageBrazil 19,31212,001
BambuiBrazil 18,47011,478
BarbacenaBrazil 18,57411,542
BarbalhaBrazil 16,95510,536
BarcelosBrazil 16,0119,950
BarraBrazil 17,45010,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,85610,475
BarreirasBrazil 17,59210,932
BelémBrazil 16,41010,197
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,43411,455
BelterraBrazil 16,45210,224
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,24510,716
Bom JesusBrazil 19,36312,032
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,69410,995
BrasiliaBrazil 18,00511,188
BrevesBrazil 16,42210,205
BurgasBulgaria 8,6295,362
BurundiBurundi 11,4557,119
BatouriCameroon 12,2907,637
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5766,572
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2255,111
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Banff, AbCanada 8,4515,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5066,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4076,467
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4535,875
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6526,619
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3555,813
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1915,711
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6565,379
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7987,332
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5444,688
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9337,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1616,936
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,54910,905
BeijingChina 1,6121,002
BarranquillaColombia 14,2508,855
Benito SalasColombia 14,9749,305
BogotáColombia 14,8799,246
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8395,492
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3547,056
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0317,476
BaniDominican Republic 13,7238,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6988,512
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
BahariyaEgypt 9,4405,866
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2185,728
BiarritzFrance 10,2496,369
BordeauxFrance 10,0876,268
BrestFrance 9,9276,169
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7396,052
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7386,051
BitamGabon 12,7067,895
BanjulGambia 13,8368,598
BerlinGermany 8,7725,451
BrockenGermany 8,9565,565
BokeGuinea 13,9728,682
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9308,656
BudapestHungary 8,8265,485
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8205,481
BangaloreIndia 6,0123,736
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1163,801
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8433,010
BikanerIndia 5,6343,501
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2432,637
BabolsarIran 7,0554,384
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1884,467
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2794,523
Bandar LengehIran 7,3614,574
BirjandIran 6,6764,148
BushehrIran 7,5844,713
BaghdadIraq 7,9134,917
BasraIraq 7,7594,822
BelmulletIreland 9,5915,960
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6285,983
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4205,854
BergamoItaly 9,4875,895
BolognaItaly 9,4885,896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3365,801
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5905,960
BrindisiItaly 9,3805,829
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4118,334
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6058,455
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9853,097
BeirutLebanon 8,5795,331
BenghaziLibya 9,8396,114
BirzaiLithuania 7,9334,929
BitolaMacedonia 9,1315,674
BlantyreMalawi 11,6797,257
BvumbweMalawi 11,6837,260
BintuluMalaysia 3,9762,471
BamakoMali 13,3898,320
Bko-SMali 13,3938,323
BougounMali 13,4618,365
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4457,734
BaitagMongolia 3,7252,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5832,226
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7641,718
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1741,351
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1781,353
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0291,882
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3161,439
BulganMongolia 2,9251,817
BhamawMyanmar 3,5992,236
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3185,790
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6188,462
BilmaNiger 11,3777,070
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3437,670
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0484,380
BergenNorway 8,4985,281
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4985,281
BjornoyaNorway 7,0524,382
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6554,757
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8564,882
BadinPakistan 6,1863,844
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5583,454
BalakotPakistan 5,3893,349
BarkhanPakistan 5,8783,653
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1588,798
BascoPhilippines 1,8321,138
BialystokPoland 8,2125,103
BejaPortugal 11,0506,867
BragancaPortugal 10,6436,614
BistritaRomania 8,5205,295
BucharestRomania 8,5935,340
BajkitRussia 4,0202,498
BarabinskRussia 4,7702,964
BarnaulRussia 4,4062,738
BerezovoRussia 5,5943,476
BiserRussia 5,9473,696
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8781,167
BogdarinRussia 2,7351,700
BogucanyRussia 3,7752,346
BomnakRussia 2,3401,454
BorRussia 4,3062,676
BorzjaRussia 2,2671,409
BratskRussia 3,4332,133
BelgradeSerbia 8,9275,548
BoSierra Leone 14,0528,732
BontheSierra Leone 14,1378,785
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8855,521
BerberaSomalia 9,1585,691
BusanSouth Korea 371231
BadajozSpain 10,9206,786
BarcelonaSpain 10,2596,375
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4496,493
BabanusaSudan 10,6516,619
BaselSwitzerland 9,4475,870
BernSwitzerland 9,5035,905
BangkokThailand 3,9412,449
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9242,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8332,382
BizerteTunisia 10,1526,309
BalikesirTurkey 8,7835,458
BursaTurkey 8,6665,385
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2333,873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4125,848
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4235,855
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4225,855
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4485,871
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6085,971
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5335,924
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3477,051
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7733,587
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7733,587
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2506,991
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5077,151
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1766,324
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3137,030
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2396,984
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4246,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9125,538
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4573,391
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0026,837
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9653,706
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2623,892
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2325,737
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0636,875
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4587,120
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5755,950
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3977,082
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1725,078
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7877,325
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3027,023
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9315,550
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2496,990
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2006,960
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2886,393
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1726,943
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7456,677
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2226,973
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2626,998
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1066,902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3887,076
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4916,519
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4327,104
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5177,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8956,149
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2306,979
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9426,799
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8956,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4047,087
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3957,081
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5776,573
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9216,786
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7485,436
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7943,600
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7899,190
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6029,074
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5027,769
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -