Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8976,771
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7437,297
OranArgentina 17,96911,166
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4504,008
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8274,243
OstendeBelgium 9,3635,818
ObidosBrazil 16,36110,167
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9638,056
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7576,684
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7586,685
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,61710,947
OdenseDenmark 8,6855,397
OtavaloEcuador 15,0319,340
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9444,936
OuluFinland 7,3914,593
OroomiehIran 7,6194,734
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8786,138
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6328,471
ObihiroJapan 1,356842
OfunatoJapan 987613
OitaJapan 12880
OkayamaJapan 13886
OkinoerabuJapan 813505
OmaezakiJapan 506315
OmuJapan 1,479919
OnahamaJapan 812505
OsakaJapan 268166
OshimaJapan 613381
OtaruJapan 1,260783
OwaseJapan 316196
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6627,247
OujoaMorocco 11,0456,864
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0864,403
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4875,895
OphirNew Zealand 9,5335,924
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2245,732
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5735,949
OcotalNicaragua 13,2978,263
OrlandNorway 8,0805,021
OsloNorway 8,3235,172
OhotskRussia 2,9391,826
OkhotskRussia 2,9391,826
OlekminskRussia 3,0851,917
OlenekRussia 4,0612,524
OmskRussia 5,0793,156
OnegaRussia 6,8874,280
OrenburgRussia 6,3223,929
OymyakonRussia 3,3492,081
OviedoSpain 10,4606,500
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9344,930
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9155,540
OdessaUkraine 8,1705,077
OvrucUkraine 8,0054,974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3497,052
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2787,008
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1815,705
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3486,430
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8106,718
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7056,652
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2906,394
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2786,387
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9376,797
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2157,590
Orono, MeUsa 10,9766,821
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0496,866
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6816,637
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -