Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9703,710
ShkoderAlbania 9,1765,702
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3586,437
SaltaArgentina 17,98611,177
San AntonioArgentina 18,26011,347
San LuisArgentina 18,24411,337
San RafaelArgentina 18,06911,228
Santa RosaArgentina 18,43911,458
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,25211,342
SarmientoArgentina 17,74311,026
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7794,834
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7714,829
SalzburgAustria 9,1415,680
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2834,526
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2194,486
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1974,472
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6987,269
SaveBenin 13,0128,086
Santa CruzBolivia 17,62510,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1185,666
SalvadorBrazil 17,53710,898
Santa MariaBrazil 19,24811,961
SantaremBrazil 16,43510,213
SantosBrazil 18,90911,750
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,69811,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,94910,532
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,86310,479
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,34512,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,05711,842
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,69111,615
Sao LuisBrazil 16,52010,266
Sao MateusBrazil 18,17911,297
São PauloBrazil 18,86311,722
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,64011,583
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,50010,253
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,31810,762
SerrinhaBrazil 17,40710,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,38911,427
SobralBrazil 16,58810,308
SoureBrazil 16,32810,147
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,46110,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,44712,084
SurubimBrazil 16,89110,496
SadovoBulgaria 8,8235,483
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9725,575
SofiaBulgaria 8,8905,524
SiemreapCambodia 3,7022,300
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2707,003
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8485,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0136,844
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2655,136
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7926,706
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8465,497
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9816,202
Scott, SkCanada 8,7255,422
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4826,513
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1346,919
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8616,749
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5254,055
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6876,020
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6976,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7866,702
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9336,794
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9405,555
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9335,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0256,851
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3597,680
SalCape Verde 13,8308,594
SantiagoChile 17,84611,090
SewellChile 17,88311,113
ShanghaiChina 1,101684
ShantouChina 1,9501,212
ShenyangChina 1,195743
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6928,509
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2558,858
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7828,564
SibenikCroatia 9,2815,768
SplitCroatia 9,2665,758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4915,276
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6995,405
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6198,463
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7518,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6818,502
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6088,456
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6688,494
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7188,524
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5948,448
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6908,507
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6338,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7738,559
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6578,487
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5878,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5578,425
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7258,529
San GabrielEcuador 15,0289,338
SalloumEgypt 9,5155,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6505,996
SohagEgypt 9,3305,798
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0045,595
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1088,145
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,85411,094
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2094,480
StrasbourgFrance 9,3635,818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7919,813
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5839,683
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6404,748
SchleswigGermany 8,7935,464
StuttgartGermany 9,2675,759
SamosGreece 8,9785,579
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0645,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3255,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7955,466
SiguiriGuinea 13,5718,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0438,105
SzegedHungary 8,8495,499
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9795,580
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8115,475
SagarIndia 5,3183,305
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2683,274
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1292,566
SemnanIran 7,0434,376
ShahroudIran 6,8794,275
ShirazIran 7,4014,599
ShannonIreland 9,7016,028
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7436,054
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4295,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4165,851
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5975,964
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9486,182
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5775,951
SigonellaItaly 9,8166,100
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9118,645
SagaJapan 239149
SaigoJapan 266165
SakaiJapan 193120
SakataJapan 847526
SapporoJapan 1,264786
SaseboJapan 293182
SendaiJapan 878546
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12880
ShimonosekiJapan 172107
ShinjoJapan 867539
ShionomisakiJapan 279173
ShirakawaJapan 765475
ShizuokaJapan 531330
SumotoJapan 203126
SuttsuJapan 1,187737
SuwaJapan 543338
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,10510,629
SavannakhetLaos 3,4032,115
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0224,985
SiluteLithuania 8,1575,069
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0495,623
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2246,353
SalimaMalawi 11,6017,209
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4582,149
SibuMalaysia 4,1252,563
SanMali 13,1148,149
SegouMali 13,1978,201
SikassoMali 13,3438,291
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5435,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4857,758
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7681,720
SainshandMongolia 2,2911,424
SafiMorocco 11,6567,243
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9807,444
SittweMyanmar 4,2062,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6095,350
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9074,292
SaiqOman 7,2864,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9384,933
SurOman 7,1484,442
SialkotPakistan 5,3483,323
SibbiPakistan 6,0563,764
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,77311,666
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,54310,280
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7781,726
SandomierzPoland 8,4515,251
SniezkaPoland 8,7755,453
SuwalkiPoland 8,1585,069
SzczecinPoland 8,6375,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1966,958
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8167,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8708,619
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1846,329
Satu MareRomania 8,5765,329
SibiuRomania 8,6365,366
SulinaRomania 8,3135,166
SadrinskRussia 5,6883,534
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4394,622
SalekhardRussia 5,5423,444
SaratovRussia 6,9224,301
SejmcanRussia 3,5102,181
SelagoncyRussia 3,8032,363
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1641,345
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3451,457
SmolenskRussia 7,6224,736
SociRussia 7,7134,793
SortovalaRussia 7,3284,554
SuntarRussia 3,3232,065
SurgutRussia 5,1353,191
SverdlovskRussia 5,8643,644
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3343,936
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0058,703
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2358,224
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1315,674
SingaporeSingapore 4,6922,916
SliacSlovakia 8,7365,429
SeoulSouth Korea 668415
SineijuSouth Korea 1,019633
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6656,627
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2886,393
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3546,434
SevilleSpain 11,0126,843
SennarSudan 9,9966,211
ShambatSudan 9,9566,187
ShendiSudan 9,8116,097
StenseleSweden 7,7054,788
StockholmSweden 8,0525,004
StorlienSweden 8,0184,982
SundsvallSweden 7,8644,886
SantisSwitzerland 9,3805,829
SongeaTanzania 11,3277,038
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4032,115
SongkhlaThailand 4,4382,758
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9232,438
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3972,732
SurinThailand 3,6182,248
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9808,066
SokodeTogo 13,0398,102
SfaxTunisia 10,2986,399
SousseTunisia 10,2146,347
SamsunTurkey 8,0865,025
SiirtTurkey 7,8464,876
SivasTurkey 8,1205,046
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3543,948
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8656,130
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0955,652
SarataUkraine 8,2665,137
SarnyUkraine 8,1335,054
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0475,001
SumyUkraine 7,6754,770
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3594,573
SaltoUruguay 18,97311,790
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9145,539
Safford, AzUsa 10,1046,279
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9586,810
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2237,595
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7986,710
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2046,341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1496,307
Salem, InUsa 10,9836,825
Salem, OrUsa 8,4055,223
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3995,841
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8646,751
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1466,926
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6145,974
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9095,536
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8718,619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9296,170
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3205,792
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5477,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8617,371
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2866,392
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9836,825
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2825,147
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Selma, AlUsa 11,5927,203
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2847,012
Seymour, InUsa 10,9836,825
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1246,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4005,841
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1766,945
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0496,245
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7146,658
Southport, NcUsa 11,8167,342
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8876,765
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1996,959
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4956,522
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7796,698
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9483,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0086,219
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7996,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2046,341
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2526,992
State College, PaUsa 11,1416,923
State University, MsUsa 11,3957,081
State University, NmUsa 10,3856,454
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3607,059
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7396,052
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6046,590
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9725,575
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2086,344
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2236,974
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9436,800
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8217,346
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5295,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9676,815
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7703,586
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6699,116
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9079,264
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4979,630
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2957,640
SocotraYemen 8,2145,104
SenangaZambia 12,7767,939
SerenjeZambia 11,9727,439
SeshekeZambia 12,7577,928
SolweziZambia 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -