Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,16810,668
UaupesBrazil 15,7059,759
UbatubaBrazil 18,84011,707
UberabaBrazil 18,44611,462
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2135,103
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0122,493
UpernavikGreenland 8,1385,057
UummannaqGreenland 8,3875,212
UdineItaly 9,2615,755
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8286,107
UenoJapan 326202
UnzendakeJapan 265165
UrakawaJapan 1,272791
UshibukaJapan 316196
UtsunomiyaJapan 710441
UwajimaJapan 7245
UkmergeLithuania 7,9914,965
UtenaLithuania 7,9314,929
UlaangomMongolia 3,7492,329
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6611,654
UlgiiMongolia 3,8832,413
UliastaiMongolia 3,3562,085
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7572,334
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3811,480
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 438272
UfaRussia 6,1993,852
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4323,376
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8391,764
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3662,092
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8701,783
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1943,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3722,096
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9531,835
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0312,505
Umm BeninSudan 9,9976,212
UmeňSweden 7,6634,762
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4802,162
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4992,174
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7142,308
UrfaTurkey 8,1345,054
UsakTurkey 8,7375,429
Uman’Ukraine 8,0675,013
UzgorodUkraine 8,5575,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1616,936
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9776,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -