Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5517,178
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5916,581
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5866,579
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3076,405
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,98311,796
AzulArgentina 18,82711,699
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8144,855
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4113,984
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3923,972
AmberleyAustralia 7,1524,444
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2784,522
AimoresBrazil 18,30611,375
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,46110,851
AltamiraBrazil 16,56810,296
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,88310,491
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,77811,669
ApodiBrazil 16,73210,398
AracajuBrazil 17,26310,728
AracuaiBrazil 18,05811,221
AragarcasBrazil 17,95711,159
AraxaBrazil 18,42711,451
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,00310,566
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1935,092
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6324,121
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0514,382
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8026,091
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8316,109
AbecheChad 11,0826,887
AntofagastaChile 17,47910,862
AricaChile 17,14610,655
AltaiChina 4,0012,486
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0219,334
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9919,316
AraucaColombia 14,8359,218
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5598,426
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6638,490
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6808,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1745,701
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0595,629
AswanEgypt 9,4025,842
AsyutEgypt 9,3555,813
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0778,126
AsmaraEritrea 9,4155,851
AssabEritrea 9,2095,723
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8166,100
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8386,113
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4476,492
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7976,088
AccraGhana 13,4088,332
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8415,494
AthensGreece 9,1845,707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1995,717
AasiaatGreenland 8,6025,345
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9255,546
AputiteqGreenland 8,6455,372
AkureyriIceland 8,6675,386
AgraIndia 5,2373,254
AhmedabadIndia 5,9193,678
AkolaIndia 5,6313,499
AllahabadIndia 4,9713,089
AmritsarIndia 5,3493,324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2032,612
AbadanIran 7,7304,804
ArakIran 7,4154,607
AlbengaItaly 9,7036,030
AlgheroItaly 9,9716,196
AmendolaItaly 9,4565,876
AnconaItaly 9,4315,861
ArezzoItaly 9,5415,929
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7268,530
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6748,497
AbashiriJapan 1,503934
AburatsuJapan 284176
AikawaJapan 676420
AjiroJapan 594369
AkitaJapan 921573
AkuneJapan 315195
AomoriJapan 1,048651
AsahikawaJapan 1,378856
AsosanJapan 192120
AmmanJordan 8,6495,375
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8753,030
AinaziLatvia 7,8514,878
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4606,500
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2556,372
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7426,675
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1806,326
AtarMauritania 12,9708,060
AgalegaMauritius 9,4035,843
AcapulcoMexico 12,1057,522
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2412,014
AltaiMongolia 3,3672,092
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8781,788
AgadirMorocco 11,8527,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1885,710
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5385,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3145,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1405,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0005,592
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9845,583
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5398,413
AgadezNiger 11,8877,387
AsuncionParaguay 18,62911,576
ArequipaPeru 16,89910,501
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0481,273
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1487,549
AradRomania 8,7815,457
AjanRussia 2,5461,582
AldanRussia 2,8091,745
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8104,232
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8863,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0431,269
AnadyrRussia 4,5552,831
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7564,198
ArmavirRussia 7,5474,690
AstrakhanRussia 7,0014,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9024,910
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5696,568
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6696,630
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6506,618
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8846,763
Abu HamedSudan 9,6415,991
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0026,215
AqiqSudan 9,2995,778
ArbaatSudan 9,3075,783
AromaSudan 9,6275,982
AtbaraSudan 9,7016,028
Abu KamalSyria 8,1165,044
AleppoSyria 8,3085,163
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7852,352
AtakpameTogo 13,1528,173
AdanaTurkey 8,4065,224
AfyonTurkey 8,6525,376
AnkaraTurkey 8,4105,226
AntalyaTurkey 8,7545,440
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5554,074
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0495,623
AberporthUk 9,5945,962
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5495,934
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0655,011
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9654,949
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4844,650
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5004,661
ArtigasUruguay 19,06011,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8046,092
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2275,112
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8296,729
Ada, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Akron, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0366,237
Albany, GaUsa 11,7427,297
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0786,884
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2106,345
Albion, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1756,323
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9496,182
Algona, IaUsa 10,2376,361
Alice, TxUsa 11,3047,025
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2416,985
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8516,122
Alma, MiUsa 10,6476,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5066,528
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7376,672
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4716,507
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1806,948
Amite, LaUsa 11,5197,158
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Anderson, InUsa 10,8896,766
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5027,147
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0156,845
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3184,547
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9057,398
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3197,655
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4807,134
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0176,225
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2725,141
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4826,514
Athens, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5657,187
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3937,079
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8152,371
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7077,275
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9455,558
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Austin, TxUsa 11,1306,916
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8803,654
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2983,292
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6589,109
AdenYemen 9,0145,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -