Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2066,963
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7596,686
DavisAntarctica 12,2437,608
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5733,463
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1493,200
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3643,955
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5304,679
DhakaBangladesh 4,2452,638
D’UccleBelgium 9,3355,801
DiamantinaBrazil 18,24411,337
DiamantinoBrazil 17,66110,975
DouradosBrazil 18,52511,511
DoualaCameroon 12,7207,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6106,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7246,664
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4475,249
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4826,514
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6876,019
DuianChina 3,1511,958
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2265,733
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2625,756
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5308,408
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6638,490
DabaaEgypt 9,2995,779
DakhlaEgypt 9,6195,978
DijonFrance 9,5965,963
DresdenGermany 8,8495,499
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5574,696
DebrecenHungary 8,6745,390
DalatangiIceland 8,6175,354
DaltonganjIndia 4,8182,994
DarbhangaIndia 4,5552,831
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6702,280
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6602,274
DumkaIndia 4,5142,805
DwarkaIndia 6,2803,903
DezfulIran 7,6194,735
DublinIreland 9,5375,926
DecimomannuItaly 10,0356,236
DobbiacoItaly 9,2665,758
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6698,494
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6645,384
DagorettiKenya 10,6446,615
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8504,878
DedzaMalawi 11,6637,247
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6711,660
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3061,433
DaweiMyanmar 4,1112,554
De BiltNetherlands 9,1885,710
De KooyNetherlands 9,1375,678
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1355,677
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3595,816
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4785,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8555,503
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6315,985
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4715,264
DalbandinPakistan 6,3963,975
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6953,539
DirPakistan 5,4933,413
DroshPakistan 5,4873,410
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3341,451
DohaQatar 7,7144,793
DorohoiRomania 8,3535,191
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2613,269
DudinkaRussia 4,8673,025
DzardzanRussia 3,9182,435
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7824,836
DakarSenegal 13,7638,553
DaruSierra Leone 13,9888,692
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8107,960
DamazinSudan 10,0406,239
DongolaSudan 9,9076,156
DamascusSyria 8,5235,296
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5225,296
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1275,050
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6533,513
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7626,688
DjerbaTunisia 10,3816,451
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9834,961
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1435,681
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4045,844
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7764,832
DonetskUkraine 7,6214,736
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3804,586
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5017,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3787,070
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9656,814
Danville, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5365,304
David City, NeUsa 10,2296,357
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9846,826
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6355,366
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7367,293
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3785,828
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7516,681
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0006,836
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0196,847
Delphine, InUsa 10,7506,680
Denton, MdUsa 11,3897,077
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9146,160
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3856,453
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4605,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8136,098
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7896,704
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1926,955
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0295,611
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5196,537
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Dover, DeUsa 11,3897,077
Dover, TnUsa 11,1696,941
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9686,815
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4506,494
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9806,202
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Durham, NhUsa 11,1346,919
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -