Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3603,952
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8346,732
HuamboAngola 13,2818,253
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8163,614
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6575,380
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6605,382
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2023,854
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7437,297
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7554,197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1316,917
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1076,902
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2396,363
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8266,728
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Hope, BcCanada 8,2255,111
HaikouChina 2,7031,680
HailarChina 2,0231,257
HamiChina 3,5322,195
HetanChina 4,7372,944
HavanaCuba 12,6817,880
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7178,524
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6208,463
HelwanEgypt 9,1485,684
HurguadaEgypt 9,1285,672
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7545,440
HelsinkiFinland 7,7004,785
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6744,769
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7816,700
HamburgGermany 8,8425,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8435,495
HannoverGermany 8,9495,561
HelgolandGermany 8,8965,528
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2485,747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2595,753
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7945,465
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1944,470
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8444,253
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7475,435
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6723,525
HaifaIsrael 8,6775,392
HaboroJapan 1,398869
HachijojimaJapan 654406
HachinoheJapan 1,072666
HagiJapan 14188
HakodateJapan 1,128701
HamadaJapan 13483
HamamatsuJapan 464288
HikoneJapan 354220
HimejiJapan 205127
HiradoJapan 304189
HirooJapan 1,314817
HiroshimaJapan 6842
HitaJapan 181113
HitoyoshiJapan 262163
HunLibya 10,3686,442
HomboriMali 12,7257,908
HomalinMyanmar 3,7802,349
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9812,474
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,854
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4715,885
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5995,965
HororataNew Zealand 9,4805,891
HyderabadPakistan 6,1953,850
HuanucoPeru 16,0369,965
HelPoland 8,3415,183
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6441,022
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3663,335
HatangaRussia 4,5902,852
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8633,643
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4179,580
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4385,244
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8465,497
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6023,481
HaejuSouth Korea 789490
HyesanSouth Korea 932579
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1303,809
HalaibSudan 9,1875,709
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7086,033
HudeibaSudan 9,7126,035
HaparandaSweden 7,3904,592
HarnosandSweden 7,8374,870
HamaSyria 8,4045,222
HassakahSyria 8,0154,981
Hua HinThailand 4,0742,532
HakkariTurkey 7,7234,799
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
HersonUkraine 8,0414,997
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2265,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0026,837
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2366,982
Hart, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1976,958
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1056,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7417,296
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Hays, KsUsa 10,3186,412
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Helena, MtUsa 8,9735,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9156,783
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6167,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5477,175
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9216,165
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1766,945
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6437,235
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8136,098
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3227,035
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8436,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Holly, CoUsa 10,2276,355
Homer, AkUsa 6,0333,749
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1146,906
Horton, KsUsa 10,4526,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3387,045
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5296,543
Houma, LaUsa 11,6097,214
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3037,024
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3567,057
Huron, SdUsa 9,9056,155
HanoiVietnam 3,0011,865
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6892,292
HarareZimbabwe 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -