Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1253,806
ChlefAlgeria 10,7386,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4256,478
CeresArgentina 18,55711,532
ChamicalArgentina 18,18111,298
ChepesArgentina 18,18111,298
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,84411,088
ConcordiaArgentina 18,96511,785
CórdobaArgentina 18,40011,434
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,40511,437
CorrientesArgentina 18,70211,622
CairnsAustralia 5,8053,607
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8784,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8374,248
CedunaAustralia 7,3374,559
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8504,257
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1173,801
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3924,594
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4293,373
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4474,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1734,457
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1842,600
CharnocksBarbados 14,6399,097
CotonouBenin 13,1498,171
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44911,465
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,70511,624
CabroboBrazil 17,08510,617
CaceresBrazil 17,77611,046
CaetiteBrazil 17,76511,039
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83310,460
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,35611,407
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,81611,693
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,76911,663
Campos SalesBrazil 16,94810,532
CanavieirasBrazil 17,83011,080
CaparaoBrazil 18,44211,460
CapinopolisBrazil 18,31311,380
CaratingaBrazil 18,37511,418
CaravelasBrazil 18,05511,220
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,80111,062
CarolinaBrazil 17,06710,605
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,97211,789
CataguasesBrazil 18,56011,534
CatalaoBrazil 18,27211,354
CatanduvaBrazil 18,59111,552
CaxiasBrazil 16,76810,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,37212,038
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,65210,347
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,59511,555
ChapecoBrazil 19,10511,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,43010,831
CipoBrazil 17,33310,771
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,16110,664
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32511,388
CordeiroBrazil 18,61811,569
CorrentinaBrazil 17,73511,021
CorumbaBrazil 18,08311,237
CoximBrazil 18,15111,279
CrateusBrazil 16,75510,412
CuiabaBrazil 17,79311,057
CuritibaBrazil 19,05711,842
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5415,307
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5225,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2665,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9414,313
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2336,359
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7196,661
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9686,816
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9626,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8426,737
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5465,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7946,086
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1616,314
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1044,415
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2895,151
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2456,366
Comox, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6635,383
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6115,351
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5455,310
ChicoChile 17,51710,885
ChillanChile 17,74611,028
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,65510,971
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,69910,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,46110,851
Curico-General FreireChile 17,81411,070
ChangchunChina 1,286799
ChangduChina 3,3372,074
ChangshaChina 1,9961,240
ChengduChina 2,7201,690
ChongqingChina 2,5221,567
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6589,108
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2455,745
CamagueyCuba 13,0658,118
CasablancaCuba 12,6667,871
ChebCzech Republic 9,0005,593
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5675,324
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6018,452
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6438,478
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6488,481
CanarEcuador 15,2269,462
CairoEgypt 9,1275,671
CaenFrance 9,6916,022
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7966,087
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6809,744
CocobeachGabon 12,9448,044
CologneGermany 9,1995,716
ChiosGreece 8,9885,585
CorfuGreece 9,3275,796
ConakryGuinea 14,0248,715
CatacamasHonduras 13,2198,214
CholutecaHonduras 13,2808,253
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7733,587
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0562,521
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0562,521
ChahbaharIran 6,9064,291
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6065,969
ClonesIreland 9,4995,903
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5445,931
CorkIreland 9,7626,066
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7666,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0386,237
CameriItaly 9,5545,937
CampobassoItaly 9,5195,915
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9446,179
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0226,228
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0336,235
Cape MeleItaly 9,7086,033
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5965,963
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8026,091
CerviaItaly 9,4555,876
CiampinoItaly 9,6255,981
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5485,933
Cisa PassItaly 9,5695,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6525,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2855,770
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8576,125
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5585,939
ChibaJapan 697433
ChichibuJapan 621386
ChichijimaJapan 1,173729
ChoshiJapan 766476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5095,288
ChilekaMalawi 11,6797,257
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7017,271
ChitipaMalawi 11,4817,134
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7116,656
ComitanMexico 12,6917,887
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5272,192
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1911,362
ChoirMongolia 2,4981,552
CasablancaMorocco 11,4577,120
ChindeMozambique 11,7117,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5262,813
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6215,978
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2795,766
CondegaNicaragua 13,3268,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9143,054
ChejuNorth Korea 580360
ChunchonNorth Korea 640398
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 509317
ChhorPakistan 6,0643,768
ChitralPakistan 5,4743,401
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,84811,712
ConcepcionParaguay 18,49011,490
CajamarcaPeru 15,6449,721
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6129,702
ChiclayoPeru 15,5139,640
ChimbotePeru 15,8009,819
CuzcoPeru 16,65110,347
CzestochowaPoland 8,5895,337
CoimbraPortugal 10,8686,754
CalafatRomania 8,8295,487
CeahlauRomania 8,4395,244
ClujRomania 8,6035,346
ConstantaRomania 8,4445,247
CraiovaRomania 8,7485,436
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0713,151
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2943,290
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4132,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8743,029
Cape UelenRussia 5,1523,202
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,585985
CaraRussia 2,7891,733
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0523,761
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4592,771
ChitaRussia 2,5501,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5481,583
CokurdahRussia 4,1892,603
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6251,631
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0558,734
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,023635
CaceresSpain 10,8426,738
CadizSpain 11,1136,906
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7706,692
CordobaSpain 10,9206,786
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1893,846
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6722,282
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8982,422
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7402,324
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5882,230
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9332,444
ChumphonThailand 4,2902,666
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8555,503
CorumTurkey 8,2255,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0643,768
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9153,676
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6165,975
CernovcyUkraine 8,3585,194
ChernigovUkraine 7,8504,878
CarrascoUruguay 19,20111,931
ColoniaUruguay 19,04211,833
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9888,692
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0196,847
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3897,077
Camden, ScUsa 11,6887,263
Canton, NyUsa 10,8106,718
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0866,267
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7847,323
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8026,712
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Casper, WyUsa 9,5725,948
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2775,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2356,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5767,194
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8487,363
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8397,357
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2366,982
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5727,191
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3867,075
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3967,082
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9906,830
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6687,251
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1466,305
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8076,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6436,613
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6176,598
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9636,812
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7296,046
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0366,858
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3636,440
Clark, SdUsa 9,8646,129
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1976,958
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2836,390
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9276,790
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5196,537
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4033,357
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7426,675
College Park, MdUsa 11,3577,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9986,213
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7006,649
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6887,263
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9636,813
Columbus, InUsa 10,9836,825
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0246,850
Conception, MoUsa 10,4506,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3476,430
Conway, ArUsa 11,0536,869
Conway, ScUsa 11,7747,317
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0156,845
Corning, ArUsa 11,0166,846
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9736,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0536,868
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0166,846
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4105,226
Covington, LaUsa 11,5237,160
Covington, TnUsa 11,0686,878
Crete, NeUsa 10,2586,374
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3085,784
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2413,878
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2413,878
CaracasVenezuela 14,6639,112
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0379,344
CoroVenezuela 14,4498,979
ChipataZambia 11,7727,316
ChomaZambia 12,4687,748
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -