Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8956,770
In SalahAlgeria 11,4377,107
InnsbruckAustria 9,2725,762
IbiriteBrazil 18,44611,462
IguatuBrazil 16,85210,472
IlheusBrazil 17,74411,026
ImperatrizBrazil 16,86610,481
IndaialBrazil 19,21911,943
IpameriBrazil 18,21911,321
IraiBrazil 19,07711,854
IreceBrazil 17,44910,843
ItaberabaBrazil 17,54910,905
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,40710,195
ItaitubaBrazil 16,60310,317
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,18411,300
ItaperunaBrazil 18,51411,505
ItapevaBrazil 18,90211,746
ItirucuBrazil 17,62210,951
ItuacuBrazil 17,70911,005
IvinhemaBrazil 18,57411,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8624,264
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3575,815
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9854,341
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,31510,760
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1028,763
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,01410,573
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5608,426
IzobambaEcuador 15,0649,361
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0315,612
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1158,150
IoanninaGreece 9,2625,755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5505,313
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2395,120
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6453,508
IranshahrIran 6,8044,228
IstranaItaly 9,3535,812
IidaJapan 497309
IizukaJapan 194121
IrakoJapan 406252
IriomotejimaJapan 1,364847
IrozakiJapan 564350
IshigakijimaJapan 1,348838
IshinomakiJapan 918571
IwamizawaJapan 1,301808
IzuharaJapan 323201
IrbidJordan 8,6265,360
IfraneMorocco 11,3357,044
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6095,971
IlorinNigeria 12,8107,960
InchonNorth Korea 687427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9534,320
IslamabadPakistan 5,4363,378
IquitosPeru 15,7189,767
IloiloPhilippines 2,7761,725
IasiRomania 8,3265,174
IcaRussia 2,9851,855
IlirnejRussia 4,3462,701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0861,296
IrkutskRussia 3,0531,897
Ivdel’Russia 5,8353,626
IbizaSpain 10,5056,528
IspartaTurkey 8,7135,414
IstanbulTurkey 8,6165,354
IzmirTurkey 8,9125,538
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4095,226
IzmailUkraine 8,3595,194
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Independence, KsUsa 10,6576,623
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9446,800
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9026,775
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4146,471
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7716,072
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2386,362
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0236,850
IsokaZambia 11,5647,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -