Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0773,776
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8433,631
MilianaAlgeria 10,6806,637
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7528,545
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6257,846
Malarg EArgentina 17,96611,164
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,95511,157
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,97811,793
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,62211,572
MendozaArgentina 18,00711,190
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,01211,193
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,95511,779
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3553,949
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1396,300
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2743,899
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8894,281
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0495,002
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0675,013
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6334,743
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0044,974
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1053,794
MuharraqBahrain 7,7404,810
MinskBelarus 7,9164,919
MogilevBelarus 7,7774,833
MaunBotswana 12,9768,063
MacapaBrazil 16,22610,083
MacauBrazil 16,63810,339
MaceioBrazil 17,08010,614
MachadoBrazil 18,65411,592
ManausBrazil 16,35110,160
MarabaBrazil 16,84010,464
MaringaBrazil 18,76711,662
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,40210,193
Monte AzulBrazil 17,88111,111
Monte SantoBrazil 17,28910,744
MonteiroBrazil 16,94610,530
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,08111,236
Morada NovaBrazil 16,68910,371
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,42610,828
MamfeCameroon 12,6347,851
MarouaCameroon 11,8767,380
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8775,517
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7434,190
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7985,467
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0735,016
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9536,806
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8046,714
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8006,711
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0455,621
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0016,215
Morden, MbCanada 9,5055,906
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6736,632
MoundouChad 11,8577,368
MatecanaColombia 14,7759,181
MoroniComoros 10,6886,642
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7215,419
MarstalDenmark 8,7245,421
Melville HallDominica 14,3258,902
MichesDominican Republic 13,7018,514
MocaDominican Republic 13,6028,452
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5728,434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5048,391
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6908,507
MilagroEcuador 15,1429,409
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3745,825
MinyaEgypt 9,3105,785
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8207,966
MassawaEritrea 9,3475,809
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7735,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9194,921
MarseilleFrance 9,9106,158
MontpellierFrance 9,9646,191
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7869,809
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6107,214
MakokouGabon 12,6907,886
MayumbaGabon 13,1558,175
MitzicGabon 12,7917,949
MkamboGabon 12,5657,808
MoandaGabon 12,7917,949
MouilaGabon 13,0188,090
MagdeburgGermany 8,8845,521
MunichGermany 9,1635,694
MünsterGermany 9,0875,647
MethoniGreece 9,4035,843
MilosGreece 9,2185,728
MitiliniGreece 8,9115,537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9125,538
MacentaGuinea 13,8498,606
MamouGuinea 13,8558,610
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7452,949
MiskolcHungary 8,6845,396
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2683,895
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9973,105
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1153,800
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4963,415
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6912,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8642,401
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8773,031
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7732,966
MashhadIran 6,4974,037
Malin HeadIreland 9,3945,838
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6816,016
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4655,882
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7166,037
MilanItaly 9,5275,920
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5435,930
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6646,005
ManIvory Coast 13,8118,582
MaebashiJapan 638396
MaizuruJapan 292182
MakurazakiJapan 370230
MatsueJapan 181112
MatsumotoJapan 542337
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3121,437
MishimaJapan 581361
MitoJapan 753468
MiyakejimaJapan 621386
MiyakoJapan 1,041647
MiyakojimaJapan 1,241771
MiyakonojoJapan 284177
MiyazakiJapan 248154
MombetsuJapan 1,479919
MoriokaJapan 989615
MuroranJapan 1,182734
MurotomisakiJapan 14590
MutsuJapan 1,111690
Ma’AnJordan 8,7745,452
MafraqJordan 8,6055,347
MombasaKenya 10,5496,555
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7024,165
MaseruLesotho 13,0808,128
MonroviaLiberia 14,1068,766
MisratahLibya 10,1916,333
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6506,618
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0016,836
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8136,719
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1116,904
MakhangaMalawi 11,7117,277
MangochiMalawi 11,5807,196
MwmosaMalawi 11,6467,237
MzimbaMalawi 11,5797,195
MzuzuMalawi 11,5177,156
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7302,939
MersingMalaysia 4,6062,862
MiriMalaysia 3,8152,371
MaleMaldives 6,9324,308
MenakaMali 12,4037,708
MoptiMali 12,9628,055
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9533,078
MazatlanMexico 11,1056,901
MeridaMexico 12,4457,733
Mexico CityMexico 11,9337,415
MonterreyMexico 11,3457,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7647,310
MaantyMongolia 2,5891,609
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6051,619
MatadMongolia 2,0641,282
MurenMongolia 3,1871,980
MarrakechMorocco 11,6587,245
MeknesMorocco 11,3187,033
MideltMorocco 11,3867,076
MaputoMozambique 12,4637,745
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1186,909
MandalayMyanmar 3,8142,370
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9002,424
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1962,608
MindatMyanmar 4,0412,511
MonywaMyanmar 3,8962,421
MyeikMyanmar 4,1962,608
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5292,193
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2615,755
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1495,685
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3965,839
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5135,912
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4368,349
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4708,370
MagariaNiger 12,1227,533
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8587,369
MaradiNiger 12,2297,599
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8717,377
MakurdiNigeria 12,5487,797
MinnaNigeria 12,5687,810
Mokp’oNorth Korea 598371
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7264,801
MajisOman 7,3044,539
MasirahOman 7,3014,537
Muscat  Oman 7,2004,474
MultanPakistan 5,7123,549
MurreePakistan 5,4013,356
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5552,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,15711,283
MoyobambaPeru 15,6639,733
MactanPhilippines 2,7661,719
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4491,522
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6816,637
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4847,757
MagadanRussia 3,1471,956
MahackalaRussia 7,1774,460
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1113,797
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1103,797
MarkovoRussia 4,2592,647
MinusinskRussia 3,8882,416
MogocaRussia 2,4391,516
MoscowRussia 7,2544,508
MurmanskRussia 6,8954,284
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7845,459
MatamSenegal 13,4418,353
MogadishuSomalia 9,6455,993
MadridSpain 10,6176,598
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6286,605
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2666,379
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0096,841
MelillaSpain 11,0566,870
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7176,660
MalakalSudan 10,4276,479
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6107,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5715,948
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7962,359
Mae SariangThailand 3,8682,404
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9082,429
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3992,112
MalatyaTurkey 8,1135,042
MersinTurkey 8,4675,262
MuglaTurkey 8,9055,534
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3925,836
ManstonUk 9,4235,856
MeloUruguay 19,34412,021
MercedesUruguay 19,00811,812
MontevideoUruguay 19,18311,921
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6927,266
Madison, FlUsa 11,8867,386
Madison, InUsa 11,0286,853
Madison, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4466,491
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4306,481
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4316,482
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Marion, InUsa 10,7946,708
Marion, NcUsa 11,4507,115
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2076,343
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1386,921
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3167,032
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7863,596
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1016,898
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3145,788
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3087,027
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Medford, WiUsa 10,2166,349
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8136,098
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1556,932
Mena, ArUsa 10,9436,800
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4697,127
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0876,890
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6946,645
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5207,780
Midland, TxUsa 10,7096,654
Milan, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3325,799
Milford, DeUsa 11,4247,099
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6947,267
Millen, GaUsa 11,7627,309
Millport, OhUsa 11,0026,837
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2136,968
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5276,542
Minden, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1086,281
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6656,628
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8295,486
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6477,238
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6077,212
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5947,205
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3227,035
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4507,115
Moro, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Morris, MnUsa 9,8776,137
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5386,549
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3957,081
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7286,667
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5436,551
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5516,557
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9946,832
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2626,999
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5786,573
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8016,712
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6499,103
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4388,972
MaracayVenezuela 14,6579,108
MaturinVenezuela 14,8829,248
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5519,042
MeridaVenezuela 14,6609,110
MagoyeZambia 12,3727,688
MansaZambia 11,9727,440
MbalaZambia 11,6087,213
MfuweZambia 11,8167,342
MisamfuZambia 11,6917,265
MonguZambia 12,7397,916
MpikaZambia 11,7817,321
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7807,320
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2867,635
MumbwaZambia 12,3577,679
MwinilungaZambia 12,4187,717
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -