Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1836,328
LuandaAngola 13,2738,248
LuenaAngola 12,8377,977
La PlataArgentina 19,02811,824
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,79311,057
La RiojaArgentina 18,09711,246
LaboulayeArgentina 18,52711,513
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,27710,736
Las LomitasArgentina 18,37011,415
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5135,290
LavertonAustralia 8,0695,014
LearmonthAustralia 6,5434,066
LongreachAustralia 6,4854,030
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4844,029
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7774,833
Low HeadAustralia 8,4515,252
LinzAustria 9,0445,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7495,437
LerwickUk 8,7515,438
La PazBolivia 17,16910,669
LavrasBrazil 18,59511,555
LencoisBrazil 17,57610,922
LinharesBrazil 18,26011,347
LondrinaBrazil 18,78911,676
LomBulgaria 8,8205,481
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6865,397
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4244,614
Langara, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7085,411
London, OnCanada 10,7976,709
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7335,427
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3727,688
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,71411,008
LanzhouChina 2,6341,637
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9392,448
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0739,366
LimonCosta Rica 13,8498,606
LarnacaCyprus 8,6605,381
LimassolCyprus 8,7165,416
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1327,539
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2057,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7375,429
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7638,553
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6218,464
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7338,534
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5338,410
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9739,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3339,528
LuxorEgypt 9,3035,781
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0638,118
Laucala BayFiji 7,5384,684
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4814,649
Le MansFrance 9,7726,072
LilleFrance 9,4125,849
LyonFrance 9,7336,048
LambarnGabon 13,0088,083
LastourvilleGabon 12,7987,953
LibrevilleGabon 12,9988,077
LeipzigGermany 8,8985,529
LindenbergGermany 8,7505,437
LamiaGreece 9,2095,723
LarissaGreece 9,1605,692
LemnosGreece 8,9635,570
LimnosGreece 8,9495,561
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2408,849
LabeGuinea 13,7838,565
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6814,152
La CeibaHonduras 13,0858,131
La MesaHonduras 13,0418,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0253,122
LudhianaIndia 5,2823,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1116,283
LatinaItaly 9,6265,982
LatronicoItaly 9,5455,931
LecceItaly 9,3985,840
LodwarKenya 10,4726,507
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3952,110
LiepajaLatvia 8,1045,036
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1005,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3465,807
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1415,680
LabuanMalaysia 3,6542,271
LuqaMalta 9,9626,191
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4348,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7496,680
LashioMyanmar 3,6152,246
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3575,814
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
LagosNigeria 13,0558,113
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3615,196
LillehammerNorway 8,2465,124
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4003,356
La VictoriaParaguay 18,35611,407
LimaPeru 16,13410,026
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4771,539
LisbonPortugal 11,0436,862
LeninbadRussia 5,5243,433
LevsiRussia 5,5483,448
LungiSierra Leone 14,0858,752
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1905,711
LanzaroteSpain 12,1887,573
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3796,449
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4945,899
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5005,903
LatakiaSyria 8,4565,255
LampangThailand 3,7242,314
LoeiThailand 3,5852,228
Lop BuriThailand 3,8592,398
LomeTogo 13,2538,236
LeemingUk 9,2815,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7495,437
London, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
London-GatwickUk 9,5025,905
LynehamUk 9,5505,934
L’VovUkraine 8,3815,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1195,045
LozovajaUkraine 7,6734,768
LubnyUkraine 7,8234,862
LuckUkraine 8,2345,117
LuganskUkraine 7,4984,660
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2916,395
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4837,135
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4177,095
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9827,446
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9156,783
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3695,822
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6796,636
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0356,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4096,468
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4465,870
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5245,918
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2476,989
Larned, KsUsa 10,4026,464
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1676,318
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5225,917
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3537,055
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1346,919
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1376,299
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7326,669
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5916,581
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1136,906
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4507,115
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3397,046
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6895,400
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0566,870
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5916,581
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3817,073
Libby, MtUsa 8,6415,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3167,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7796,077
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0656,876
Llano, TxUsa 10,9896,829
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9256,167
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4685,883
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4425,867
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1866,330
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6167,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0736,881
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9196,785
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5936,583
Luling, TxUsa 11,1856,951
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7006,028
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4367,106
LivingstoneZambia 12,6377,853
LundaziZambia 11,6417,234
LusakaZambia 12,2597,618
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2557,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -