Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,64011,583
ReconquistaArgentina 18,72411,635
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,43711,457
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36210,789
RivadaviaArgentina 18,15211,280
RosarioArgentina 18,75211,653
RichmondAustralia 7,7324,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6334,122
RecifeBrazil 16,88110,490
RemansoBrazil 17,27210,733
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,63010,334
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,73711,643
Rio NegroBrazil 19,11811,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,20611,313
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0835,644
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0825,644
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4544,632
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5256,540
RuoqiangChina 3,9922,481
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2538,857
RandersDenmark 8,6205,357
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6138,459
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5948,448
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0978,760
RumipambaEcuador 15,1189,394
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8905,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0215,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0565,628
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6819,744
RostockGermany 8,7025,407
RhodesGreece 8,9785,579
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5495,312
ReykhólarIceland 8,7645,446
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8955,528
RamsarIran 7,2074,479
RashtIran 7,2724,519
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6455,993
RadicofaniItaly 9,5895,959
Resia PassItaly 9,3555,813
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4535,874
RivoltoItaly 9,2785,765
Rolle PassItaly 9,3235,794
RomeItaly 9,6195,978
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6475,994
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2665,758
RumoiJapan 1,357843
RigaLatvia 7,9284,927
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0675,013
RodriguesMauritius 9,4475,870
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2822,039
RabatMorocco 11,3677,063
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1112,555
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2008,202
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3315,798
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4825,892
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1785,703
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5555,938
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0965,652
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2615,755
RivasNicaragua 13,5358,411
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0473,757
RebolyRussia 7,2184,485
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5254,676
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1685,076
RagaSudan 11,0286,853
RashadSudan 10,3316,420
RenkSudan 10,1846,329
RumbekSudan 10,7796,698
RanongThailand 4,3752,719
Roi EtThailand 3,5192,187
RizeTurkey 7,7914,842
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1163,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1895,089
RomnyUkraine 7,7554,819
RovnoUkraine 8,2055,098
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3084,541
RochaUruguay 19,35912,030
Racine, WiUsa 10,5536,558
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6666,007
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6636,005
Reading, PaUsa 11,2566,995
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7565,441
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2375,740
Redding, CaUsa 8,7305,425
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5395,927
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9695,573
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7506,680
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4927,141
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4927,141
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4077,088
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9156,783
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1376,299
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Rockville, InUsa 10,8446,738
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2756,385
Rome, GaUsa 11,5047,149
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6165,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5245,297
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4486,492
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3897,077
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6546,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -