Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7213,555
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6393,504
JuninArgentina 18,75411,654
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,79611,680
JacobinaBrazil 17,40310,814
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63910,339
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,78110,428
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,21611,320
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,61911,570
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5175,293
JiuquanChina 3,1041,929
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7718,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6238,466
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6528,484
JoensuuFinland 7,3304,555
JokioinenFinland 7,7124,792
JyvskylFinland 7,5214,674
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5505,313
JulianehbGreenland 9,4995,903
JagdalpurIndia 5,2553,265
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2233,245
JerusalemIsrael 8,7175,417
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5058,392
JosNigeria 12,3597,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9714,953
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9594,946
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0583,764
JhelumPakistan 5,4063,359
JiwaniPakistan 6,8104,232
JuliacaPeru 16,93910,526
JakutskRussia 3,1401,951
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1924,469
JenisejskRussia 4,0502,516
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,596992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6791,043
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4199,582
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0005,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9895,586
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8597,991
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0816,886
JubaSudan 10,7316,668
JokkmokkSweden 7,5064,664
JönköpingSweden 8,3385,181
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3445,185
JendoubaTunisia 10,2766,385
JerbaTunisia 10,3596,437
JerseyUk 9,7646,067
JaltaUkraine 8,0565,006
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3997,083
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1646,938
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9987,456
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0034,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -