Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0254,987
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7462,950
ParanaArgentina 18,75511,655
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,96911,787
PehuajoArgentina 18,65811,594
PergaminoArgentina 18,78311,672
PigeArgentina 18,58611,549
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,44011,459
PosadasArgentina 18,91111,752
PresidenciaArgentina 18,52011,509
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,90911,129
Punta IndioArgentina 19,07911,856
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5234,675
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2133,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7487,300
ParakouBenin 12,8978,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,09710,624
ParacatuBrazil 18,16511,288
ParanaBrazil 17,64610,965
ParanaguaBrazil 19,08011,857
ParanaibaBrazil 18,39411,430
ParintinsBrazil 16,40610,195
ParnaibaBrazil 16,54810,283
Passo FundoBrazil 19,22111,944
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,31811,383
PaulistanaBrazil 17,08810,619
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,14510,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94311,150
PeixeBrazil 17,58710,929
PetrolinaBrazil 17,20910,694
PicosBrazil 16,97910,551
PiraiBrazil 18,72711,637
PirenopolisBrazil 18,00611,189
PompeuBrazil 18,37311,417
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,50811,501
Porto De MozBrazil 16,40610,195
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,09111,863
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,74410,405
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,44612,084
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,43910,837
PosseBrazil 17,81711,072
PlevenBulgaria 8,7605,444
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8345,489
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7652,340
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1145,042
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6416,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7796,698
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8836,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4355,863
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8165,478
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8854,900
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4204,611
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1245,670
ParronChile 17,85911,098
Puerto AysenChile 17,49910,874
Puerto MonttChile 17,59710,935
Punta ArenasChile 17,18210,677
PingbianChina 1,8431,145
PeralesColombia 14,8469,225
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0809,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7298,532
PragueCzech Republic 8,9005,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6888,506
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6408,476
PoloDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5638,428
PichilingueEcuador 15,0649,361
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9889,314
PuyoEcuador 15,2059,449
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9885,585
ParisFrance 9,5975,964
PerpignanFrance 10,0936,272
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1166,908
Port-GentilGabon 13,1368,163
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2858,877
PotsdamGermany 8,7905,462
PatrasGreece 9,3025,780
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6494,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5675,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2428,850
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6268,467
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3248,279
PecsHungary 8,9775,579
PambanIndia 6,0923,786
PuneIndia 6,0393,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1393,194
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4902,790
PadovaItaly 9,3875,833
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3755,826
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8656,130
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8746,136
PantelleriaItaly 10,0516,246
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5225,917
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9806,202
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5305,922
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4815,892
PiacenzaItaly 9,5465,932
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6065,969
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4395,865
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6726,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5175,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6455,994
PrizziItaly 9,8886,144
PakseLaos 3,4182,124
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6162,869
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9616,190
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9726,197
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9702,467
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1755,701
PatheinMyanmar 4,2342,631
PutaoMyanmar 3,4442,140
PyiMyanmar 4,0712,530
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9994,349
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3445,806
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9515,562
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4398,351
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8868,007
PohangNorth Korea 394245
PyongyangNorth Korea 851529
PadidanPakistan 6,1533,823
PanjgurPakistan 6,5114,046
ParachinarPakistan 5,6933,537
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6484,131
PeshawarPakistan 5,5553,452
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0493,137
PilarParaguay 18,70011,620
PiscoPeru 16,33610,151
PiuraPeru 15,3269,523
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,76910,421
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0391,889
PoznanPoland 8,5965,342
PrzemyslPoland 8,4505,251
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8106,717
PortalegrePortugal 10,9106,780
Porto Portugal 10,7896,704
PavelecRussia 7,2524,507
PecoraRussia 5,9723,711
PermRussia 6,1103,797
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9531,835
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1554,446
PjatigorskRussia 7,4564,633
PoronajskRussia 1,9081,186
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7004,785
Providenja BayRussia 4,9473,074
PskovRussia 7,6544,756
PodorSenegal 13,4408,352
PopradSlovakia 8,6455,372
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4528,359
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8437,981
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3726,445
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1183,802
Port SudanSudan 9,3005,779
ParamariboSuriname 15,5229,646
PiteňSweden 7,5244,675
PalmyraSyria 8,3165,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9956,211
PhetchabunThailand 3,7032,301
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7532,332
PhraeThailand 3,6762,285
PhuketThailand 4,5532,829
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5402,821
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8512,393
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1402,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8509,228
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7406,053
PoltavaUkraine 7,7494,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,14311,895
PradoUruguay 19,18311,920
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,29011,987
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8916,768
Pana, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Paoli, InUsa 10,9836,825
Paris, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8436,116
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6607,245
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6125,973
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7856,702
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6676,629
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6225,358
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7237,285
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6576,622
Perry, OkUsa 10,6876,641
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3257,038
Philo, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9326,172
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7956,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1226,911
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0346,235
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0816,886
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2526,992
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2566,994
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0166,846
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2035,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2807,010
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2165,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3857,075
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2206,972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2165,106
Portage, WiUsa 10,3816,451
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0856,888
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3895,213
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3706,444
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0876,890
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5755,329
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4907,140
Princeton, InUsa 10,9846,825
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2546,994
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0546,248
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1379,406
PetaukeZambia 11,9337,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -