Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7443,569
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1553,825
KhostAfghanistan 5,7233,556
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6983,541
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75710,413
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2854,527
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1565,689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3634,575
KandiBenin 12,7317,911
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2055,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1256,292
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1246,291
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6205,978
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8396,736
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3963,975
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4024,600
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6015,966
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7696,692
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0123,114
KashiChina 5,0223,121
KunmingChina 3,0631,903
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7907,948
KhargaEgypt 9,4945,900
KosseirEgypt 9,1465,683
KajaaniFinland 7,3304,555
KuopioFinland 7,4054,601
KuusamoFinland 7,1814,463
KarlsruheGermany 9,2885,772
KasselGermany 9,0535,626
KonstanzGermany 9,3545,812
KumasiGhana 13,4308,346
KalamataGreece 9,3645,819
KerkiraGreece 9,3275,796
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3495,809
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7975,467
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2465,124
KankanGuinea 13,6738,496
KindiaGuinea 13,9338,658
KissidougouGuinea 13,8108,582
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0054,353
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2251,383
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2261,383
KeszthelyHungary 8,9825,581
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8595,505
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4972,794
KotaIndia 5,5253,434
KozhikodeIndia 6,2803,902
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9903,101
KermanIran 6,9884,342
KermanshahIran 7,6174,733
Khoram AbadIran 7,5704,704
KilkennyIreland 9,6535,999
KingstonJamaica 13,4608,364
KagoshimaJapan 330205
KanazawaJapan 464288
KaruizawaJapan 594369
KatsuuraJapan 705438
KawaguchikoJapan 577359
KitamiesashiJapan 1,490926
KobeJapan 243151
KochiJapan 7848
KofuJapan 564351
KumagayaJapan 653406
KumamotoJapan 225140
KumejimaJapan 1,014630
KureJapan 4830
KushiroJapan 1,430889
KutchanJapan 1,222759
KyotoJapan 300186
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4312,754
KitaleKenya 10,6616,625
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8154,856
KufraLibya 10,1616,314
KaunasLithuania 8,0635,010
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1505,064
KybartaiLithuania 8,1345,055
KarongaMalawi 11,4397,108
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3962,732
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5512,207
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7062,924
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4082,739
KuantanMalaysia 4,5322,816
KuchingMalaysia 4,2902,666
KayesMali 13,4448,354
KeniebaMali 13,5768,436
KidalMali 12,2537,614
KitaMali 13,4458,355
KoutiaMali 13,2398,227
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5332,817
KisinevMoldova 8,2505,126
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9351,202
KhatgalMongolia 3,2212,002
KhovdMongolia 3,7472,329
KhujirtMongolia 2,9021,803
KhutagMongolia 3,0071,869
KenitraMorocco 11,3357,044
KalewaMyanmar 3,9162,433
KathaMyanmar 3,6832,289
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3792,721
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1852,601
KengtungMyanmar 3,5342,196
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6582,273
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7868,567
KathmanduNepal 4,5422,822
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9094,293
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3915,836
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2615,755
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1965,714
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3535,812
KanoNigeria 12,2237,596
KangnungNorth Korea 558347
KarasjokNorway 7,1404,437
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3765,205
KristiansandNorway 8,5735,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1915,090
KhasabOman 7,2504,505
KarachiPakistan 6,3533,948
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3353,936
KhanpurPakistan 5,8433,631
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2443,880
KororPalau 2,9531,835
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6495,374
KlodzkoPoland 8,7505,437
KoszalinPoland 8,5025,283
KrakowPoland 8,6005,344
KalakanRussia 2,6701,659
KaliningradRussia 8,2445,123
KamenskoeRussia 3,9472,453
KandalaksaRussia 6,9984,348
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5134,047
KazanRussia 6,5784,088
KemRussia 6,9994,349
KerchRussia 7,8524,879
KhabarovskRussia 1,6421,021
KirenskRussia 3,2392,013
KirovRussia 6,4704,021
KljuciRussia 3,2852,041
KolpasevRussia 4,5532,829
KorfRussia 3,7952,358
KostromaRussia 6,9944,346
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6942,917
KotlasRussia 6,5574,075
KrasnodarRussia 7,6824,774
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9933,724
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0393,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9042,426
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0253,744
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5744,085
KurganRussia 5,5823,469
KurskRussia 7,5364,683
KyraRussia 2,4421,517
KigaliRwanda 11,2967,020
KoldaSenegal 13,7998,575
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8928,632
KosiceSlovakia 8,6115,351
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2928,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 821511
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1083,795
KadugliSudan 10,5056,528
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8306,108
KassalaSudan 9,6285,983
KhartoumSudan 9,9596,188
KostiSudan 10,1046,279
KalmarSweden 8,3175,168
KaresuandoSweden 7,3024,537
KarlstadSweden 8,2525,128
KristianstadSweden 8,4665,261
KamishliSyria 7,9494,940
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0052,489
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8992,423
Khon KaenThailand 3,5632,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9622,462
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7272,316
KairouanTunisia 10,2606,376
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2475,125
KarsTurkey 7,6244,738
KastamonuTurkey 8,2625,134
KayseriTurkey 8,2915,152
KonyaTurkey 8,5535,315
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3143,924
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3073,919
KinlossUk 9,0555,627
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6304,741
KievUkraine 7,9514,941
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7544,819
KirovogradUkraine 7,9584,945
KlepininoUkraine 7,9884,964
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8544,880
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2495,126
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9204,921
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6906,643
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7225,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5266,541
Keene, NhUsa 11,1066,901
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2486,368
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5657,808
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8676,131
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7513,574
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6296,605
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7167,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6555,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3787,071
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0043,731
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4823,406
KabompoZambia 12,5487,797
KabweZambia 12,2037,583
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1977,580
KafirondaZambia 12,1287,537
KaomaZambia 12,5617,806
KasamaZambia 11,7097,276
KasempaZambia 12,3927,700
KawambwaZambia 11,8737,378
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2347,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -