Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7343,563
NeuquenArgentina 18,06411,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,75311,654
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9104,916
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7943,600
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8704,891
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6254,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7287,909
NatitingouBenin 12,9148,025
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,65011,589
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1557,554
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5157,777
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8716,134
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5616,563
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0696,257
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0824,401
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7245,421
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5296,543
N’DjamenaChad 11,6907,264
NanchangChina 1,7041,059
NanjingChina 1,320820
NanningChina 2,7001,678
NicosiaCyprus 8,6695,387
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6485,374
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6318,470
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6588,487
NegeleEthiopia 9,9736,198
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4364,621
NandiFiji 7,4364,621
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6954,782
NancyFrance 9,4225,855
NantesFrance 9,9236,166
NiceFrance 9,7856,081
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7165,417
NurembergGermany 9,1115,662
NurnbergGermany 9,1135,663
NaxosGreece 9,1265,671
NanortalikGreenland 9,5635,943
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4495,871
NordGreenland 7,0584,386
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1095,660
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8338,596
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4253,371
New DelhiIndia 5,2553,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5935,961
NaganoJapan 582362
NagasakiJapan 298185
NagoJapan 929577
NagoyaJapan 410255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 981610
NaraJapan 296184
NazeJapan 683425
NemuroJapan 1,530950
NiigataJapan 723449
NikkoJapan 689428
NobeokaJapan 176109
NairobiKenya 10,6456,615
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7264,801
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9803,095
NidaLithuania 8,1825,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3296,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7606,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4997,146
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5817,196
NaraMali 13,1178,151
NioroMali 13,2438,229
NemaMauritania 12,9878,070
NouakchottMauritania 13,3568,300
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1874,466
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3325,799
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3225,793
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,854
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4908,383
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6927,265
NiameyNiger 12,6017,830
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4694,642
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0334,370
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9284,305
NawabshahPakistan 6,1593,827
NokkundiPakistan 6,5464,068
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,96011,160
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4561,526
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1343,812
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2141,376
NikolaevRussia 8,0585,008
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2361,389
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4862,166
NizneangarskRussia 3,0191,876
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5002,175
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8033,606
NovgorodRussia 7,4674,640
NovosibirskRussia 4,4762,782
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1053,794
No. 6Sudan 9,6295,984
NyalaSudan 10,8606,748
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3312,070
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8412,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3812,722
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5842,227
NarathiwatThailand 4,4082,739
NigdeTurkey 8,3955,217
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8654,887
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8376,734
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8376,734
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2186,971
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3947,080
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7676,691
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2396,984
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2907,016
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0416,861
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3146,409
New London, WiUsa 10,3566,435
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6137,217
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6017,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1496,307
New YorkUsa 11,2526,992
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2957,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2797,009
Newark, NjUsa 11,2787,008
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3206,413
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6016,588
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5987,207
Newport, TnUsa 11,4057,087
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3153,303
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5947,205
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1516,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4145,229
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0666,255
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0456,242
Norton, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9146,782
NdolaZambia 12,1027,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -