Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1093,796
TiranaAlbania 9,2145,726
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6087,214
TebessaAlgeria 10,4046,465
TimimounAlgeria 11,4047,086
TindoufAlgeria 12,0317,476
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7236,663
TrelewArgentina 18,13811,271
TucumanArgentina 18,12511,263
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9503,697
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9493,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0403,132
TibooburraAustralia 7,1044,414
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0873,783
TshaneBotswana 13,3248,280
TaguatingaBrazil 17,62910,955
TarauacaBrazil 16,27710,115
TauaBrazil 16,84010,465
TefeBrazil 16,17210,049
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,14811,277
TeresinaBrazil 16,78410,430
TiriosBrazil 15,9019,881
TorresBrazil 19,45912,092
TracuateuaBrazil 16,37210,173
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,49711,494
TriunfoBrazil 16,97810,550
TucuruiBrazil 16,65410,349
TuriacuBrazil 16,43710,214
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9274,926
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0274,367
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9685,573
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0304,990
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9535,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2446,366
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8036,713
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7896,705
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4385,865
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9596,810
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,68110,987
TaiyuanChina 1,8671,160
TaoyuanChina 1,485923
TengchongChina 3,4412,138
TønderDenmark 8,7925,463
TylstrupDenmark 8,5685,324
TystofteDenmark 8,6555,378
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6748,497
TahrirEgypt 9,1495,685
TantaEgypt 9,1165,665
TallinEstonia 7,7464,814
TartuEstonia 7,7234,799
TampereFinland 7,6614,760
TurkuFinland 7,7864,839
ToulonFrance 9,9016,152
ToulouseFrance 10,0936,272
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1976,337
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3826,452
TchibanGabon 13,0848,131
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4284,616
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3135,787
TamaleGhana 13,1588,176
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0625,631
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3065,783
TimehriGuyana 15,3809,558
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2118,210
TelaHonduras 13,0478,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3473,944
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3473,944
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9353,066
TabrizIran 7,5004,661
TeheranIran 7,2114,481
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7345,427
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4395,865
TarvisioItaly 9,2085,722
TermoliItaly 9,4655,882
TorinoItaly 9,6445,993
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6355,987
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9326,172
TrevicoItaly 9,5225,917
TrevisoItaly 9,3525,811
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2615,755
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6455,993
TabouIvory Coast 14,0508,731
TadotsuJapan 10163
TakadaJapan 613381
TakamatsuJapan 12880
TakayamaJapan 481299
TanegashimaJapan 387241
TatenoJapan 713443
TateyamaJapan 662411
TokushimaJapan 166103
TokyoJapan 670416
TomakomaiJapan 1,238769
TottoriJapan 225140
ToyamaJapan 512318
ToyookaJapan 264164
TsuJapan 357222
TsurugaJapan 360224
TsuyamaJapan 176109
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7903,598
TripoliLebanon 8,5175,293
TobrukLibya 9,5885,958
TripoliLibya 10,2956,397
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0745,017
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5326,545
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1676,939
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3457,050
ThyoloMalawi 11,6837,260
TawauMalaysia 3,6332,257
TessalitMali 12,1317,538
TimbuktuMali 12,6957,889
TombMali 12,6987,891
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0648,118
TacubayaMexico 11,9337,415
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7977,331
TarialanMongolia 3,0621,903
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2892,044
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0141,873
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6271,633
TangierMorocco 11,1686,940
TarfayaMorocco 12,2577,617
TazaMorocco 11,2086,965
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7932,357
TaungooMyanmar 3,9532,456
ThandweMyanmar 4,1682,590
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1504,443
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0545,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5995,965
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4055,845
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2185,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1405,679
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3465,808
TahouaNiger 12,2577,616
TillaberyNiger 12,5957,827
TaejonNorth Korea 566352
TromsoNorway 7,3474,565
TrondheimNorway 8,0715,015
ThumraitOman 7,9094,915
TacnaPeru 17,13010,645
TarapotoPeru 15,7459,784
TrujilloPeru 15,6729,739
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6371,638
TorunPoland 8,4605,257
TimisoaraRomania 8,8125,476
TambovRussia 7,1694,455
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8983,665
TaraRussia 5,0293,125
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0083,112
TermezRussia 5,8133,613
TernejRussia 1,282797
TobolskRussia 5,4023,357
TomskRussia 4,3882,727
Tot’MaRussia 6,8024,227
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0403,753
TuapseRussia 7,7364,808
TuraRussia 4,0392,510
TurukhanskRussia 4,6082,863
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8945,527
TortosaSpain 10,3826,452
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9563,701
TokerSudan 9,3265,795
TartousSyria 8,4855,273
TaipeiTaiwan 1,465910
TaboraTanzania 11,2406,985
TakThailand 3,8452,389
TrangThailand 4,4872,788
TabligboTogo 13,2018,203
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,85210,472
TunisTunisia 10,1596,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8824,276
TireeUk 9,2735,762
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2135,725
TernopilUkraine 8,2985,156
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,34712,022
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0713,773
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5497,177
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8757,379
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2007,581
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6457,236
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2476,989
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Temple, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5857,199
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5397,171
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9046,776
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3756,447
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8316,730
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3955,838
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4986,523
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0936,893
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1876,330
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3847,074
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0956,273
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7336,670
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4507,115
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9866,205
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5313,437
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2009,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -