Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsuyama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5314,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3074,540
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3124,544
YaoundeCameroon 12,5807,817
YokoCameroon 12,3857,696
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1686,940
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7624,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1245,669
YanjiChina 1,042648
YichangChina 2,0461,271
YinchuanChina 2,4321,511
YiningChina 4,5152,806
YariguiesColombia 14,6779,121
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5758,435
YazdIran 7,1414,437
YakushimaJapan 434270
YamagataJapan 838520
YamaguchiJapan 12779
YokkaichiJapan 369229
YokohamaJapan 653406
YonagoJapan 183114
YonagunijimaJapan 1,408875
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7611,716
YeMyanmar 4,0622,524
YolaNigeria 12,1127,527
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 474294
YurimaguasPeru 15,7119,763
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8643,644
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6811,044
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6864,155
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1695,697
York, PaUsa 11,2526,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9896,829
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8066,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -